Date | Place | Rank | Judge | Class | Dogs | Note & Photos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12.02 | Moscow (Russia) | Special GREAT DANE Show "FAUNA -2017" | Miklos Levente (H) | Champion | CIRILLA Czar Olbrzyma | I exc, CW |
25.02 | Lublin (Poland) | national | Marek Lewandowski (PL) | Minor Puppy | HAIFA Czar Olbrzyma | I/1 vp, Best Minor Puppy |
4.03 | Drzonków (Poland) | international | Pero Bozhinovski (MK) | Minor Puppy | HAIFA Czar Olbrzyma | I/1 vp, Best Minor Puppy |
4.03 | Drzonków (Poland) | international | Pero Bozhinovski (MK) | Open | ESTRELLA Czar Olbrzyma | II/2 exc |
25.03 | (England) | Great Dane Club Show | ? | Limit Bitch | DORA Czar Olbrzyma | III place |
25.03 | (England) | Great Dane Club Show | ? | Special Mantle open Bitch | DORA Czar Olbrzyma | III place |
9.04 | Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki /Legionowo (Poland) | national | Wanda Kotik (PL) | Minor Puppy | HESSA Czar Olbrzyma | I/1 vp, Best Minor Puppy |
9.04 | Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki /Legionowo (Poland) | national | Wanda Kotik (PL) | Minor Puppy | HUMA Czar Olbrzyma | I/1 vp |
16.04 | (England) | Open Show | ? | Open AVNSC | DORA Czar Olbrzyma | I place |
16.04 | (England) | Open Show | ? | Post Graduate AVNSC Working | DORA Czar Olbrzyma | I place |
29.04 | Grudziądz (Poland) | national | Magdalena Kozłowska (PL) | Open | ESTRELLA Czar Olbrzyma | II/2 vg |
29.04 | Grudziądz (Poland) | national II FCI gr. | Maria Bruska (PL) | Open | ESTRELLA Czar Olbrzyma | I exc, CAC PL Ch |
30.04 | Inowrocław (Poland) | national | Piotr Król (PL) | Open | ESTRELLA Czar Olbrzyma | I exc, CAC, Best Adult Female, BOS |
13.05 | Łódź (Poland) | Great Dane national show | Amelia Murante (I) | Open | DORA Czar Olbrzyma | II/8 exc, nomination Best Movement |
13.05 | Łódź (Poland) | Great Dane national show | Amelia Murante (I) | Open | ESTRELLA Czar Olbrzyma | I/4 exc |
13.05 | Łódź (Poland) | Great Dane national show | Amelia Murante (I) | Open | GALADRIELA Czar Olbrzyma | II/4 exc |
13.05 | Łódź (Poland) | Great Dane national show | Beata Kucharczyk (PL) | Puppy | HAIFA Czar Olbrzyma | III/5 vp |
13.05 | Łódź (Poland) | Great Dane national show | Beata Kucharczyk (PL) | Puppy | HELIOS Czar Olbrzyma | II/4 vp |
13.05 | Łódź (Poland) | Great Dane national show | Beata Kucharczyk (PL) | Puppy | HESSA Czar Olbrzyma | IV/5 vp |
13.05 | Łódź (Poland) | Great Dane national show | Beata Kucharczyk (PL) | Puppy | HULA HOP Czar Olbrzyma | p/5 |
13.05 | Łódź (Poland) | Great Dane national show | Beata Kucharczyk (PL) | Puppy | HUMA Czar Olbrzyma | III/4 p |
14.05 | Łódź (Poland) | international | David Gattegno (F) | Open | DORA Czar Olbrzyma | I/6 exc, CAC |
14.05 | Łódź (Poland) | international | David Gattegno (F) | Open | GALADRIELA Czar Olbrzyma | good |
14.05 | Łódź (Poland) | international | David Gattegno (F) | Puppy | HULA HOP Czar Olbrzyma | lp |
27.05 | Bojna (Slovakia) | Great Dane Club Show | Milan Biros (SK) BIS Puppy - Almasi Nandor (H) | Puppy | INGVAR Czar Olbrzyma | I/3 vp, Best Puppy, BIS Puppy |
28.05 | Iłża /Radom (Poland) | national | Oleg Vasiliev (RUS) | Open | ENRIQUETA Czar Olbrzyma | I/2 exc, CAC, Best Adult Female, BOS PL Ch |
28.05 | Iłża /Radom (Poland) | national | Oleg Vasiliev (RUS) | Puppy | HAIFA Czar Olbrzyma | II/2 vp |
3.06 | Wasilków near/Białystok (Poland) | III European Adoption Danes, and dogs in Dane type Show | Greta Rogoz (PL) | age 4-6 years | CARAMON Czar Olbrzyma | Most Cheerful dog of the show , golden medal |
3.06 | Wasilków k/Białystok (Poland) | I European Adoption Danes, and dogs in Dane type Show | Greta Rogoz (PL) | age 4-6 years | CORMAC Czar Olbrzyma | Most Dignified dog of the show, golden medal |
3.06 | Leszno (Poland) | national | Jarosław Grunt (PL) | Puppy | HELIOS Czar Olbrzyma | I/1 vp, Best Puppy |
4.06 | Gostynin /Płock (Poland) | national | Andrzej Szutkiewicz (PL) | Puppy | HAIFA Czar Olbrzyma | I/1 vp, Best Puppy |
4.06 | Gostynin /Płock (Poland) | national | Andrzej Szutkiewicz (PL) | Puppy | HESSA Czar Olbrzyma | II/2 vp |
11.06 | Moscow (Russia) | national | Lakatosh Yulia (RUS) | Champion | CIRILLA Czar Olbrzyma | I exc, CW, CAC, BOS, BOB, II/BOG |
11.06 | Opatówek /Kalisz (Poland) | national | Anna Rogowska (PL) | Puppy | HAIFA Czar Olbrzyma | II/2 vp |
25.06 | Brno (Czech Rep.) | international | Heiko Wagner (D) | Champion | CIRILLA Czar Olbrzyma | I/2 exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB |
1.07 | Wisła /Bielsko Biała (Poland) | national | Andrzej Szutkiewicz (PL) | Champion | CIRILLA Czar Olbrzyma | I exc, CAC, Best Adult Female, BOB, III/BOG PL Ch |
2.07 | Wisła /Bielsko Biała (Poland) | national | Anna Rogowska (PL) | Champion | CIRILLA Czar Olbrzyma | I exc, CAC, Best Adult Female, BOB |
2.07 | (England) | Championship | ? | - | DORA Czar Olbrzyma | 4 reserve |
9.07 | Warszawa (Poland) | international | Denis Kuzelj (BG) | Open | ENRIQUETA Czar Olbrzyma | II/3 exc |
15.07 | Grębiszew /Warszawa (Poland) | Great Dane Club Show | Veronique Maunder (F) | Junior | HESSA Czar Olbrzyma | vg/9 |
15.07 | Grębiszew /Warszawa (Poland) | Great Dane Club Show | Veronique Maunder (F) | Junior | HULA HOP Czar Olbrzyma | good/9 |
16.07 | Piotrków Tryb. /Łódź (Poland) | national | Piotr Mikuć (PL) | Junior | HUMA Czar Olbrzyma | II/2 exc |
23.07 | Konopiska /Częstochowa (Poland) | international | Iwona Magdziarska (PL) | Open | ENRIQUETA Czar Olbrzyma | II/2 exc |
23.07 | Konopiska /Częstochowa (Poland) | international | Iwona Magdziarska (PL) | Junior | HESSA Czar Olbrzyma | III/5 exc |
30.07 | Ratomka (Belarus) | Championship | Igor Semenenko (UA) | Champion | CIRILLA Czar Olbrzyma | I/3 exc CW, CAC BOS, BOB II/BIS BY Cl.Ch Best Head I place, Best Movement II place |
5.08 | (England) | Great Dane Club Show | ? | Special Open Mantle Bitch | DORA Czar Olbrzyma | IV place |
5.08 | Sopot (Poland) | international | Avi Marshak (ISR) | Junior | HUMA Czar Olbrzyma | I/2 exc, CAJC, Best Junior |
26.08 | Gostynin /Płock (Poland) | national | Marek Lewandowski (PL) | Junior | HESSA Czar Olbrzyma | I/1 exc, CAJC, BOS |
26.08 | Gostynin /Płock (Poland) | national | Marek Lewandowski (PL) | Junior | HUMA Czar Olbrzyma | I/1 exc, CAJC, Best Junior, BOB |
27.08 | Kamenny Mlyn (Slovakia) | Great Dane special show | Gabriela Ridarčíková (SK) | Junior | INGVAR Czar Olbrzyma | I exc, CAJC |
2.09 | Chorzów (Poland) | national | Miroslav Vaclavik (CZ) | Junior | IRIS Czar Olbrzyma | III/3 exc |
3.09 | Włocławek (Poland) | national | Maria Bruska (PL) | Junior | HUMA Czar Olbrzyma | I/1 exc, CAJC, Best Junior PL JCh |
10.09 | Warszawa (Poland) | national | Maria Amelia Taborda (P) | Junior | HUMA Czar Olbrzyma | I/1 exc, CAJC, Best Junior |
16.09 | Nitra (Slovakia) | international | Sergej Vanza (SK) | Junior | INGVAR Czar Olbrzyma | I exc, CAJC |
1.10 | Rybnik (Poland) | national | Grażyna Ryk-Pychyńska (PL) | Junior | HUMA Czar Olbrzyma | I/2 exc, CAJC, BOS |
8.10 | Zabrze (Poland) | national | Beata Kucharczyk (PL) | Junior | HUMA Czar Olbrzyma | I/2 exc, CAJC, BOS |
8.10 | Zabrze (Poland) | national | Beata Kucharczyk (PL) | Junior | IRIS Czar Olbrzyma | II/2 exc |
21.10 | Poznań (Poland) | international | Sergii Slukin (UA) | Junior | HULA HOP Czar Olbrzyma | vg/6 |
21.10 | Poznań (Poland) | international | Sergii Slukin (UA) | Junior | HUMA Czar Olbrzyma | II/2 exc |
19.11 | Pruszków /Piaseczno (Poland) | national | Kornelija Butrimova (LT) | Junior | HESSA Czar Olbrzyma | II/2 exc |
25.11 | Kielce (Poland) | international | Tanya Ahlman Stockmari (FIN) | Junior | HESSA Czar Olbrzyma | I/3 exc, CAJC, Best Junior |
2.12 | Wels (Austria) | international | Heiko Wagner (D) | Champion | CIRILLA Czar Olbrzyma | I exc, CAC, res.CACIB |
2.12 | Wels (Austria) | Great Dane Club Show | Jose Garcia Abad (E) | Champion | CIRILLA Czar Olbrzyma | I exc, CAC |
3.12 | Wels (Austria) | international | Sebastian Harnik (PL) | Champion | CIRILLA Czar Olbrzyma | I exc, CAC |
9.12 | Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki /Legionowo (Poland) | national | Iwona Matuszewska (PL) | Junior | HUMA Czar Olbrzyma | I/2 exc, CAJC, Best Junior, BOB |
9.12 | Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki /Legionowo (Poland) | national | Iwona Matuszewska (PL) | Junior | HESSA Czar Olbrzyma | I/1 vg |
9.12 | Nitra (Slovakia) | international | Marián Priehoda (SK) | Junior | INGVAR Czar Olbrzyma | I exc, CAJC SK JCh |
10.12 | Nitra (Slovakia) | international | Zeljko Lozic (SRB) | Junior | INGVAR Czar Olbrzyma | I exc, CAJC |